Type of visa

There are many type of visa that you may apply for in order to enter Vietnam, and the purpose of your trip will help determine which type of visa you should apply for.
Tourist visa, Business visa, Working visa, Student / Intership visa, Diplomatic visa, Family visit / other purposes, Investor visa, Transit visa…

But as an service agency, we can help you to get Vietnam visa approval for 02 major popular type of visa as follows: Tourist visa and Business visa.

Both type of visa can get single entry and multiple entry depending on your trip.

– A single entry visa allows you enter/ exit Vietnam only one time in the visa’s valid period. It is also called visa with single use. Once your single entry visa is used, you can not enter again Vietnam with this used visa. You must apply a new one if you wish to come back Vietnam again.

– A multiple entries visa allows you enter / exit Vietnam many times as long as your visa still valid. Your multiple entries visa must be picked at the Vietnam airport in the first entry. Once the multiple etry visa stamp is available on your passport, you can enter or exit Vietnam whenever you want in any Vietnam International airports.

Tourist visa

The tourist visa is the most popular type of visa, valid for 1 month or 3 months (single or multiple entry). Note that there will be a price difference according to whether it is a single or multiple entry visa.
1 month single / multiple entry visa
3 month single / multiple entry visa

Business visa

A business visa allows entry for the purpose of work. valid for 1 month, 3 months (single or multiple entry); 6 months, and 1 year (multiple entry). Note that a business visa is not a work permit – it only allows entry for the purpose of work. In order to work in Vietnam, you must have a work permit.
1 month single / multiple entry visa
3 month single / multiple entry visa
6 month multiple entry visa
1 year multiple entry visa